Quick Links

Useful Links

The aim of NET Academies Trust is to promote and lead innovative practice in our schools and classrooms to help raise educational outcomes for all pupils.

Visit our website.

Meet the Staff

Staff List 2020-2021

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Jo Coton

CEO/Executive Headteacher

Mr J Hollinsley

Executive Headteacher

Miss Hurry

Deputy Headteacher

Miss Cyrus

Early Years (nursery and reception) Leader

Miss Chandler

Year 1 Leader

Miss Curtis

Year 2 Leader

Miss Banfield

Year 3 Leader

Miss Kipps

Year 4 Leader

Miss Pieropan

Year 5 Leader

Mr Morgan

Year 6 Leader

Miss Kipps

Staff Wellbeing Leader

Mrs Divall 

SENCo

  

Class Teachers EYFS

Mrs Butler

Nursery

Mrs. Evans

Reception

Miss Cyrus

Reception

Mrs Millward

Reception

 

Class Teachers KS1

Miss Grant

Year 1

Mrs Scott

Year 1

Mrs Gould

Year 1

Miss Curtis 

Year 2

Miss Chandler

Year 2

Miss Cascarina

Year 2

 

Class Teachers KS2

Miss Banfield

Year 3

Mr. Dobson

Year 3

Miss Dermott

Year 3

Miss A Casas

Year 4

Miss Kipps

Year 4

Mr Lake

Year 4

Mrs Baker

Year 5

Mrs. Hyde

Year 5

Mr Attley

Year 5

Mr Morgan

Year 6

Miss Pieropan

Year 6

Mrs Khodabux

Year 6

 

Support Staff

Mrs A Harrington

Office Manager

Mrs. S  Rogan

Office Admin Assistant

Mrs. A Rawlings

Office Admin Assistant

Mrs. J Virciglio

Office Admin Assistant

Mrs. H Giddy

Finance Assistant

Mr S Cunningham

Site Manager

Mrs J Moles 

Early Years Practitioner

Miss C Fawcett

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs R Cover

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs  K Ferguson

Learning Support Assistant

Miss L Hunt

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs K Winter

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Kaso

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Payne

Learning Support Assistant

Ms N Massaro

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Z Smith 

Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs L Leahy

SEND Support

Miss S Mobbs

SEND Support

Mrs S Timms

SEND Support

Mrs L Hardy

PPA Teacher

Mrs. A Millroy

PPA Teacher

Ms A Casas 

Spanish Teacher

Miss L Collison

HLTA

Miss N Massaro

HLTA

Mrs E Ward 

HLTA

Mrs M Phillips 

Family Support 

Mrs A Rowley Family Support 
Mrs L Hunn Midday Assistant
Miss J Jordan Midday Assistant
Miss N Jordan Midday Assistant
Miss K Smith  Midday Assistant
Mrs E Ward Midday Assistant
Mrs B Norman Wraparound Assistant
Mrs R Shakil Wraparound Assistant
Mrs K Weaver Wraparound Assistant
Mrs C Brownlie Cleaner
Miss C Balmer Cleaner
Miss N Jordan Cleaner
Mrs L Newman Cleaner
Mrs S Gater Cleaner
Mrs S Smith Cleaner

 

Hub Staff

Mr Gareth Jones

Mathematics Lead Practitioner

Mr Craig Bailey

PE

Miss Rachel Robinson 

Family Liaison Officer

Mrs Andrea Hanson

Director Of Inclusion

Mrs Nicola Eves

SENCO Admin

Mrs Anne Bonner

Speech and Language Therapist

Mrs Ruth Crowland 

SENCo and Specialist Teacher

Mrs Linda Wagstaff 

Safeguarding Officer 

Mrs Kathy Collins 

Chief Operations Officer

Mrs Sarah Plume

Finance Manager

Mrs Mel Culverhouse

Operations Officer

Mrs Anna Atkinson 

Communications & Operations Manager

Mrs Amanda Shaw

HR & Payroll Manager

Miss Martina Conway

Estates and Premises Manager

Mrs Dani Wehrli

Assistant Finance Manager

Miss Ashley Whitbread 

Finance Assistant

Mrs Clare Hallwood

Finance Assistant

Mrs Lisa Monk

PA to the CEO

Mr Lucas Ridler

Apprentice Site Assistant for Hub

Mr Albie Wickendon

Apprentice Site Assistant for Hub

 

Contact

Waltham Holy Cross Primary Academy
Quendon Drive, Waltham Abbey
Essex EN9 1LG

(01992) 713191