Quick Links

Useful Links

The aim of NET Academies Trust is to promote and lead innovative practice in our schools and classrooms to help raise educational outcomes for all pupils.

Visit our website.

Meet the Staff

Staff List 2020-2021

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Jo Coton

CEO/Executive Headteacher

Mr J Holinsley

Executive Headteacher

Mrs E Bradshaw

Associate Headteacher

Miss Hurry

Deputy Headteacher

Ms. Conduct

SENCO & Inclusion Lead

Miss Cyrus

Early Years Phase  leader & Maths Lead

Miss Curtis

Upper Key Stage 1 Phase Leader

Mr Grogan

Lower Key Stage Two Phase Leader

Mr Morgan

Upper Key Stage Two Leader & Writing Lead

 

Extended Leadership

Mr Clarke

Curriculum

Miss Draycott 

Reading

Miss Pieropan

Reading

Miss Banfield

Maths

 

Class Teachers EYFS

Mrs Butler

Nursery

Mrs. Evans

Reception

Miss Cyrus

Reception

 

Class Teachers KS1

Miss Grant

Year 1

Miss Bonham

Year 1

Mrs Gould

Year 1

Miss Curtis 

Year 2

Miss Chandler

Year 2

Miss Cascarina

Year 2

 

Class Teachers KS2

Miss Bird

Year 3

Miss Banfield

Year 3

Miss Draycott

Year 3

Mr. Grogan

Year 4

Miss Kipps

Year 4

Mr Lake

Year 4

Mrs Baker

Year 5

Mrs. Hyde

Year 5

Mr Attley

Year 5

Mr Morgan

Year 6

Mr Clarke

Year 6

Miss Pieropan

Year 6

 

 

Support Staff

Mrs. Rawlings

Office Manager

Mrs. Rogan

Office Manager/Admin Assistant

Mrs. Giddy

Finance Assistant

Mr S Cunningham

Site Manager

Mrs. Holloway

Nursery Learning Support Assistant

Miss Fawcett

Reception Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Brooks

Reception Learning Support Assistant

Mrs. Taylor

Year 1 Learning Support Assistant

Miss Day

Year 1 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Ferguson

Year 1 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs. Gaughan

Year 2 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs. Scott 

Year 2 Student FIPC

Miss Hunt

Year 2 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Gordon

Year 3 Learning Support Assistant

Miss Cole

Year 3 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Sturge

Year 3 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Lofty

Year 4 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Winter

Year 4 Learning Support Assistant

Miss Yanmas

Year 4 FIPC Student

Mrs Smith

Year 5 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Ferguson

Year 5 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Kaso

Year 6 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Payne

Year 6 Learning Support Assistant

Ms Massaro

Year 6 Learning Support Assistant

Miss Godber

SEND Support

Mrs. Long

SEND Support

Mrs Leahy

SEND Support

Miss Mobbs

SEND Support

Mrs Rothera

SEND Support

Mrs Timms

SEND Support

Mrs Winter

SEND Support

Mrs Hardy

PPA Teacher

Mrs. Millroy

PPA Teacher

Ms Casas 

Spanish Teacher

Mrs. Gordon

HLTA

Mrs. Ward

HLTA

Mrs. Payne

HLTA

Miss Collison

HLTA

Miss. Massaro

HLTA

Mrs Phillips 

Family Support 

Mrs Robinson  Family Support 
Mrs Rowley Family Support 
Mrs Hunn Midday Assistant
Miss J Jordan Midday Assistant
Miss N Jordan Midday Assistant
Mrs Brownlie Cleaner
Miss L Comer Cleaner
Miss L Comer Cleaner
Mrs Gater Cleaner
Miss Grimmer Cleaner
Mrs Smith Cleaner

 

Hub Staff

Mr Gareth Jones

Mathematics Lead Practitioner

Mr Craig Bailey

PE

Mr Ryan Blackwell

PE

Mrs Sharon Newton

Parent Support Worker

Miss Rachel Robinson 

Family Support Worker

Mrs Andrea Hanson

Director Of Inclusion

Mrs Nicola Eves

SENCO Admin

Mrs Anne Bonner

Speech and Language Therapist

Mrs Ruth Crowland 

SENCo and Specialist Teacher

Mrs Linda Wagstaff 

Safeguarding Officer 

Mrs Jen Taaffe

Chief Operations Officer

Mrs Kathy Collins 

Operations Manager

Mrs Sarah Plume

Finance Manager

Mrs Mel Culverhouse

Operations Officer

Mrs Amanda Shaw

HR & Payroll Manager

Miss Martina Conway

Estates and Premises Manager

Mrs Dani Wehrli

Assistant Finance Manager

Miss Ashley Whitbread 

Finance Assistant

Mrs Lisa Monk

PA to the CEO

Mr Albie Wickendon

Apprentice Site Assistant for Hub